Root

BMC TimeMachine 02 Two

With legendary SubA aerodynamics performance, the Timemachine’s recipe for success is clear – superior tube shaping, maximum component integration, and an extensive rider positioning system. For middle and long-distance triathlons or time trials, the new Timemachine is the must-have bike for races against the clock.



15,999.00 AED

Product Model: TM02TWOBLKWHT

Only 1 left
Loading...

* Required Fields

Free 90 Day
Returns

Free
Delivery

Same Day
Delivery

Fair
Pricing

Talk To
The Team

Free 90 Day
Returns

No Nonsense Approach

Free
delivery

Are You Eligible?

Same day
delivery

Are You Eligible?

Fair
Pricing

Our Guarantee

Talk to
the team

Say Hello

Description

Details

The fastest bike on earth finds a new ‘f’ocus: form, function, fit.

The all-new Timemachine is tailor-made for triathletes. The culmination of four years of studying the needs of multi-sport athletes, a three-year aerodynamics partnership with Sauber Engineering and two years of final product development, the Timemachine is the new benchmark for triathlon-specific equipment. With continued legendary SubA aerodynamics performance, the Timemachine's recipe for success is clear – superior tube shaping, maximum component integration, and an extensive rider positioning system. For middle and long-distance triathlons or time trials, the new Timemachine is the must-have bike for races against the clock.

Aerodynamic Form

Following a three year partnership with Sauber Engineering,our revised Vmax aerodynamics concept summarizes our aerodynamic advantages: 3:1 tubes with truncated profiles, crosswind-stable tube shapes, aero-fork design, a super-lean frontal surface and intelligent integration. Combined with ourPosition-to-Perform (P2P) dual-mount aero post system, this machine is all about free speed – for middle and long distance triathlons, time trials or solo efforts in wind-swept terrain.

Dual-purpose, Rider-focused Fit

A slippery-fast frame is a good start – but adding a versatile, aerodynamic positioning system for the rider…breaks records. The Position-to-Perform (P2P) system enables athletesto find the ideal placement of their saddle without a sacrificein aerodynamics, regardless of position or riding discipline;meanwhile, the front-end comes equipped with a traditional steerer capable of adopting virtually any cockpit system.

Triathlon Prioritized

Stable in crosswinds with predictable handling in your aero position, lightning fast in straight lines, a versatile cockpit for short or long reach and high or low stack heights, direct-mount brake calipers for powerful and predictable braking performance, integrated fuel and equipment storage – all of the signs point to multi-sport performance. If your race includes abike split, this is the machine for you.

Frameset

  • Frame: Timemachine 02 Carbon Aero Frame
  • Fork: Timemachine 02 Carbon Aero Fork
  • Seatpost: Timemachine 01 Premium Carbon, Vmax Aeropost – Dual-mount
  • Frame Technology: Timemachine 01 Premium Carbon, Vmax Aeropost – Dual-mount
  • Sizes: 4 sizes: S / M-S / M-L / L

Integration

  • Frame: P2P Dual-Mount Aeropost Configuration, Seat Tube Storage Box Mounts, Top Tube Fuel Storage Box Mounts, Internal Di2 battery mount

Technical detail

  • Frame: Standard QR 130mm, horizontal, adjustable droputs
  • Fork: Standard QR 100mm, untapered steerer 1-1/8”
  • Seatpost: P2P Dual-Mount Aeropost 01 Premium Carbon
  • Bottom Bracket: PF86
  • Brakes: Direct-mount
  • Drivetrain: Braze-on front derailleur mount
  • Tires: 27mm maximum width***
  • Misc.: Top tube fuel box mounts, Rear-mount storage box, Down tube dual-mount bottle cage option

**Tire dimensions based on measured tire width

UNIQUE FEATURES




Rear-mount equipment storage box, top tube fuel box mounts, and down tube dual-mount bottle cage options add up to a dedicated triathlon weapon.



Swiss engineering creates a tidy cable management solution for internally routed derailleur and rear brake cables.



The new Timemachine 02 is an aerodynamic masterpiece, with unmatched straight-line speed and stability in crosswinds



The new Timemachine 02 comes equipped with direct-mount calipers, ensuring confident braking in any condition


Features

Additional Information

BrandBMC
ColourWhite Black Black
ModelTimemachine
TypeRoad
BrakeShimano Ultegra
Frame MaterialCarbon
Bike ChainShimano Ultegra
Gears2x11
Dual Transmission IntegrationNo
Integrated Cockpit SystemNo
Tuned Compliance ConceptNo
Accelerated Composites Evolution TechnologyNo
p2p x subA High-performanceYes
Big Wheel ConceptNo
Advanced Pivot SystemNo

Video

No videos found for this product

Sizing


SizeSM - SM - LL
Stack mm480514514553
Reach mm384377418435
Head tube ht mm97111111153
Seat angle sa °71.5 - 81.571.5 - 81.571.5 - 81.571.5 - 81.5
Head angle ha °71.571.571.571.5
Rear center rc mm392396396396
Front center fc mm579578618648
Wheelbase wb mm96496610071038
BB drop mm58686868
Fork length fl mm373373373373
Fork rake fr mm45454545
Trail mm60606060
Crank length mm165170170172.5
Stem length mm9090100110
Stem angle °± 6± 6± 6± 6
Bar width mm400420420420
Post offset mm21 / 7 / -7 / -2121 / 7 / -7 / -2121 / 7 / -7 / -2121 / 7 / -7 / -21
Stand over height mm755797797838