BMC

DIG DEEP DEAL
BMC Teammachine SLR01 Three

BMC Teammachine SLR01 Three


The world's raciest balance of light weight, stiffness and compliance, perfected with maximal integration and Swiss design.

Special Price: 22,399.00 AED

Regular Price: 27,999.00 AED

Product Model: TMSLR01THREEREDWHTCBN

Only 1 left
Loading...

* Required Fields

Free 90 Day
Returns

Free
Delivery

Same Day
Delivery

Fair
Pricing

Talk To
The Team

Free 90 Day
Returns

No Nonsense Approach

Free
delivery

Are You Eligible?

Same day
delivery

Are You Eligible?

Fair
Pricing

Our Guarantee

Talk to
the team

Say Hello

Description

Details

The evolution of acceleration

The world's raciest balance of lightweight, stiffness and compliance, perfected with maximal integration and Swiss design.

Design by ACE Technology

Our in-house Accelerated Composites Evolution (ACE) technology accelerates the development process by light years. Usingthis virtual prototyping process instead of traditional methods meant we could explore more tube shape options for the Teammachine. Analysis of the load distribution from the rider andinduced brake forces, led us to design an asymmetric bottom bracket and chain stays as well as a beefed-up brake directbrake-mount section. Asymmetric tube shapes enable us to continue to deliver the superior ride experience the Teammachineis famous for.

Ultra-lightweight premium carbon

Once ACE Technology did its job to define the perfect tube shapes, our Impec Lab technicians scrutinized carbon lay-upmethods to define the strongest yet lightest construction for the Teammachine. With every injection of Wattage to its pedals the Teammachine proves that it is not just a marketing claim – it’s acompetitive advantage.

Integration

We’ve become obsessed with integration. It takes some thinking outside of the box, but finding innovative ways to shape carbon fiber tubes to integrate cables and components with the frame, without sacrificing performance, is one of our favorite challenges. As well as giving it a sleek look, the Teammachine's high level of integration has an additional benefit: dirt and delivera very clean look. On the Teammachine our engineers cleverly nested the Di2 junction box out of sight within the frame, it also has an internalcable-guiding system which makes servicing easier andprevents annoying rattling. If your friends didn’t have bike envy before, they definitely will now.

Frameset

  • Frame: Teammachine SLR01 Premium Carbon Frame
  • Fork: Teammachine SLR01 Premium Carbon Fork
  • Seatpost: Teammachine SLR02 Carbon “D” Compliance post
  • Frame Technology: Advanced Composite Evolution (ACE) Technology
  • Sizes: 48 / 51 / 54 / 56 / 58 / 61
  • Frame Weight: 810g*
  • Fork Weight: 350g (excl. expander)**
  • Seatpost Weight: 195g***

Integration

  • Cockpit: Integrated computer and camera mount
  • Frame: Internal cable management, Integrated seat clamp, Di2 Junction Box integrated in the frame
  • Brake: Direct Mount Rim

Technical details

  • Frame: Standard QR 130mm
  • Fork: Standard QR 100mm, Tapered steerer 1-1/8” to 1-1/2”
  • Seatpost: 15mm offset (0mm offset available)
  • Bottom Bracket: PF86
  • Brakes: Direct Mount Rim
  • Drivetrain: Braze-on front derailleur mount, Replaceable ultra light sandwich rear derailleur hanger
  • Tires: Designed for 25mm, maximum 28mm****

*avg. Frame weight, size 54, lightest finish, incl. derailleur hangers

**avg. Fork weight, lightest finish, excl. headset compression device

***avg. Seatpost weight, lightest finish, incl. clamping Hardware

****measured width

UNIQUE FEATURES



Integrated Device Mount: Mount your GPS or camera but keep the cockpit clean.




D-Shaped Seat Post: Flat edge increases compliance. Less material translates to less weight. No-Gap Seatclamp - Great looks and extra compliance for long rides.



Specific Direct-Mount Design: Optimized tube shapes for improved braking performance.



Core Stiffness: Dramatic Bottom Bracket stiffness for best-in-class acceleration. Asymmetric Tube Design - Balanced ride feel, stiffness where necessary, yet compliant where desired.



Ultra Light Sandwich derailleur hanger: Durable and super light for precise shifting without a weight penalty.


Features

Additional Information

BrandBMC
ColourRed White Carbon
Model YearMY2019
RangeTeammachine
Frame Weight810g
Frame MaterialCarbon
Dual Transmission IntegrationNo
Integrated Cockpit SystemNo
Tuned Compliance ConceptNo
Accelerated Composites Evolution TechnologyNo
p2p x subA High-performanceNo
Big Wheel ConceptNo
TrailsyncNo
Advanced Pivot SystemNo

Video

No videos found for this product

Sizing


Size475154565861
Rider Height CM<166166-174172-180178-186184-192>190
Stack mm506530550565584608
Reach mm367377386392401409
Seat tube st mm423468513534554584
Top tube tt‘ mm517535550560575590
Head tube ht mm113133153168188213
Seat angle sa °73.573.573.573.573.573.5
Head angle ha °70.57272.572.572.572.5
Rear center rc mm410410410410410410
Front center fc mm570575587596611627
Wheelbase wb mm97097598699610121027
BB drop mm696969696969
Fork length fl mm365365365365365365
Fork rake fr mm41.641.641.641.641.641.6
Trail mm766663636363
Crank length mm170170172.5172.5172.5175
Stem length mm90100110120120120
Stem angle °+/- 8+/- 8+/- 8+/- 8+/- 8+/- 8
Bar width mm400420420420440440
Bar drop mm123123123123123123
Bar reach mm777777777777
Post length mm300300330330330330
Post offset mm151515151515
Stand over height mm726754779797814843

Related Products

You may also be interested in the following product(s)